So Sofitel @ Oxley Towers, Kuala Lumpur
Serviced Residence for Auction

So Sofitel @ Oxley Towers, Kuala Lumpur

Listing ID: DP0003300455

RM1,800,000 (RM1,944 psf)

926 sq.ft
Serviced Residence
Description
Service Apartment

Property Address: Menara Oxley, No. 159, Jalan Ampang, 50450, Kuala Lumpur
Built Up: 926 Sq Ft (Approx. RM 1,943.84 psf)

Auction Price: RM 1,800,000.00
Auction Date: 20-May-2026 (Wednesday)
Tenure: Freehold

** We are Ng Chan Mau & Co. Sdn Bhd, the Bank's appointed Auctioneer for this auction property. Call Us at 03-2162 3333 or WhatsApp 012-295 1388 https://wa.me/60122951388 for more info and free assistance.

** This is a fresh new auction listing, details displayed may incomplete at the moment, please contact us for further information.
** Pictures displayed are for illustration purpose to provide you with a general idea on the property.
** Free information and advice provided, no commission will be charged.
For other nearby property, click here: https://www.ngchanmau.com/
Summary
  • Type
    Auction
  • Auction Date
    20th May 2026
  • Price
    RM1,800,000
  • Property Type
    Serviced Residence
  • Built Up
    926 sq.ft
  • Tenure
    Freehold
Summary
  • Type
    Auction
  • Auction Date
    20th May 2026
  • Price
    RM1,800,000
  • Property Type
    Serviced Residence
  • Built Up
    926 sq.ft
  • Tenure
    Freehold
Location
Nearby Developments
  • Desa Perangsang Apartments (Block C) 0.10km
  • Apartment Suria 0.25km
  • Desa Perangsang Apartments (Block F & G) 0.28km
  • Desa Perangsang Apartments (Block D & E) 0.32km
  • Flat Taman Medan 0.35km
  • Residensi Medan 0.44km
  • Taman Medan 0.48km
  • Desa Mentari 3 0.54km
  • Kinrara Putri 0.57km
  • Kinrara Ria 0.58km
  • Taman Buana Perdana 0.59km
  • Pangsapuri Desa Sepakat 0.65km
  • Pangsapuri Ceria 0.65km
  • Taman Mawar 0.68km
  • PJS 3 0.79km
Nearby Amenities